WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting Mensliberty.com (the “Website”), which is owned and operated by BioDerm, Inc. (referenced herein as “BioDerm” “we,” “us” and “our”). BioDerm respects your individual privacy and values your confidence. We adopted this Website Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we may use this information and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties.

1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy sets forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

We make our Website available for the purpose of providing useful information to the general public and not for the purpose of providing medical advice or healthcare services. Please consult your physician or health care provider regarding your specific diagnosis, treatment, and health questions.

In keeping with the general informational purpose of this Website, this Privacy Policy describes how BioDerm handles the information we collect from you as an on-line user/consumer.

We keep this Privacy Policy posted on our Website and you should review it frequently, as it may change from time to time without notice. Any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of any revised Privacy Policy.

IMPORTANT NOTICE: THIS IS A LEGAL AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND BIODERM. WHEN YOU ACCESS OUR WEBSITE, YOU CONSENT TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY OR TO ANY CHANGES WE MAY SUBSEQUENTLY MAKE, IMMEDIATELY STOP ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE.

2. Types of Information We May Collect

Our Website has the ability to collect: (a) personally-identifiable information that you provide us through the Website; and (b) non-personal information.

A. Personally-Identifiable Information: Our definition of personally-identifiable information includes any information that may be used to specifically identify or contact you, such as your name, postal and email addresses, phone number, credit card information, etc. In certain circumstances, we may request, allow or otherwise provide you an opportunity to submit your personally-identifiable information in connection with a feature, program, promotion or some other aspect of our Website. For instance, you may: (a) provide your name, address, and email address to register an account with us; (b) provide certain demographic information about yourself (e.g., age, gender, purchase preference, usage frequency, etc.) when participating in a survey or poll, or registering or creating a profile on our Website; (c) provide payment information when ordering products or services on the Website; or (d) post a general comment and/or recommendation on our Website. Certain information may not be personally identifiable when standing alone (e.g., your age), but may become so when combined with other information (e.g., your age and name). Whether or not you provide this information is your choice; however, in many instances this type of information is required to participate in the particular activity or service, realize a benefit we may offer, or gain access to certain content on our Website.

B. Non-Personal Information: Our definition of non-personal information is any information that does not personally identify you. Non-personal information can include certain personally-identifiable information that has been de-identified; that is, information that has been rendered anonymous. We obtain non-personal information about you from information that you provide us, either separately or together with your personally-identifiable information. We also automatically collect certain non-personal information from you when you access our Website. This information can include, among other things: your IP address or other unique identifiers that are automatically assigned to your computer, mobile or other device used to access the Website; the type of browser you are using (e.g., Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, etc.); the third party Website from which your visit originated; the operating system you are using (e.g., Vista, Windows XP, Mac OS, etc.); the domain name of your Internet service provider (e.g., America Online, NetZero, etc.); the search terms you use on our Website; the specific areas within our Website or Service that you visit; and the time of day and duration of your visits.

3. Additional Information about Collection Methods

A few of the methods and/or avenues that may be used to collect non-personal information include, without limitation, the following (and subsequent technology and methods hereafter developed):

Cookies and Pixels. Like most web businesses, we use automated mechanisms (e.g., cookies and pixels) with unique identifiers to keep track of user interactions with our Website. We (or partners we work with) may use cookies to, among other things, “remember” you (e.g., when you visit the Website), track user trends, and collect information about how you use our Website or interact with advertising. Through cookies we place on your browser or device, we may collect information about your online activity after you leave our Website. These cookies

and pixel tags are images embedded in a webpage or e-mail for the purpose of measuring and analyzing usage and activity.

Cookies are small data files that contain a string of characters, such as an anonymous unique browser identifier. Cookies are stored on your computer or other device and act as (usually unique) tags that identify your device. Our servers send your browser or device a cookie when you visit the Website, and our partners may do likewise on their Websites or through their multi-Website platforms. A cookie may also convey information to us about how you use the Website and allows us or our business partners to track your usage of the Website over time. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive after you close your internet browser, and may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the Website. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser. You can re-set your internet browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features of the Website may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

A pixel tag (also commonly known as a web beacon or clear GIF) is an invisible 1 x 1 pixel that is placed on certain web pages. When you access these web pages, pixel tags generate a generic notice of the visit and permit us to set or read our cookies. Pixel tags are used in combination with cookies to track activity on a Website by a particular device. When you turn off cookies, pixel tags simply detect a unique Website visit.

We also sometimes use, or partner with publishers or publisher-facing and app developer platforms that use, mobile software development kits (‘SDK”) to collect information, such as mobile identifiers, and information connected to how mobile devices interact with our Website. A mobile SDK is in effect the mobile app version of a pixel tag or beacon. The SDK is computer code that app developers can include in their apps to enable ads to be shown, data to be collected, and related services to be implemented. We may use this technology, for instance, to analyze or measure certain advertising through mobile applications and browsers based on information associated with your mobile device.

When you access our Website, our servers (whether operated by us or a third-party provider) automatically records certain log file information. This captures anonymous information such as your web request, internet protocol address, internet browser type, referring/exit pages and URLs, number of clicks and your interaction with links on the Website, pages viewed, and other related information. Our partners we work with may use the above technologies (sometimes, in combination with each other or with the data listed above) to more efficiently analyze online or mobile audiences or target advertising and analyze ad performance.

Our Website currently is not setup to process or respond to “Do Not Track” settings or signals from web browsers.

Web Beacons. “Web beacons” are small graphic images or other web programming code that may be included in our Website pages. Web beacons are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of users of our Website pages. Unlike cookies, which are typically stored on your computer or mobile device’s hard drive, web beacons are embedded invisibly on web pages. Web beacons or similar

technologies help us better manage content on our Website by informing us what content is effective, counting the number of users of the Website, monitoring how users navigate the Website, or counting how many e-mails, articles or links were actually opened or viewed.

Embedded Scripts. An” embedded script” is programming code that is designed to collect information about your interactions with the Website, such as the links you click on. The code is temporarily downloaded onto your computer, mobile or other device from our server or a third party service provider.

Web Traffic and Web Performance Analytics. We may also collect information using a variety of reports from web traffic and web performance analytics companies to improve our Website. This information allows us to better understand users of the Website, and to customize the Website while also tracking our success at reaching new audiences. This Privacy Policy does not govern the ability of any third party analytics software used by BioDerm to use and share information collected by BioDerm.

IP Addresses. An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer, mobile or other computing device whenever you are surfing the Internet. Web servers (computers that "serve up" web pages) automatically identify your computer or other computing device by its IP address. When users request pages from our Website, our servers may log the users’ IP addresses. We may collect IP addresses for the following purposes, among others: system administration, to report non-personal aggregate information to others, and to track the use of our Website. IP addresses are considered non-personal information and may also be shared as provided above.

Email Communications. If you send us an email with questions or comments, we may use your personally-identifiable information to respond to your questions or comments, and we may save your questions or comments for future reference. For security reasons, we do not recommend that you send non-public personal information, such as passwords, credit card information, social security numbers, or bank account information, to us by email. In certain instances, we may provide you with the option to set your preferences for receiving email communications from us; that is, agree to some communications but not others. We reserve the right to send you transactional emails such as customer service communications.

Targeted Advertising

Some of our partners may use cookies for purposes of understanding your Web usage patterns, controlling the sequence of advertisements you see, making sure you do not see the same advertisement too many times, determining your interests and tailoring advertisements and promotions based on those interests. For example, if you read an article about a particular health condition on our Website, we may use cookies from a vendor to later serve you an advertisement for a product related to the viewed article. These third party vendors may connect information about pages you visit on the Website with information about pages you visit on other websites and show you advertising based on this combined information. The advertisement may appear when you are visiting a different section of this Website or any other website on the Internet if the website also has a relationship with our vendor.

Other Disclosures. Notwithstanding anything herein to the contrary, we reserve the right to disclose any personally-identifiable or non-personal information about you if we are required to do so by law, with respect to copyright and other intellectual property infringement claims, or if we believe that such action is necessary to: (a) fulfill a government request; (b) conform with the requirements of the law or legal process; (c) protect or defend our legal rights or property, our Website, or other users; or (d) in an emergency to protect the health and safety of our users or the general public.

4. Your California Privacy Rights.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits Users that are residents of California to request from companies conducting business in California a list of all third parties to which the BioDerm has disclosed certain personally-identifiable information as defined under California law for such third parties’ direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please email BioDerm at customercare@bioderminc.com or write BioDerm at the address noted below.

5. Use of Collected Information

The information collected through our Website is generally used to fulfill your requests for our products and services, to respond to your inquiries about our offerings, to personalize your online experience, and in other ways naturally associated with the circumstances in which you provided the information. We may also use this information to later contact you for a variety of reasons, such as customer service, offering you other products or services that we believe may be of interest to you, or to communicate with you about content or other information you have posted or shared with us via our Website. We may share your personally-identifiable information with affiliated companies and third parties including, but not limited to, our vendors, consultants and professional advisors to the extent necessary for them to perform services on our behalf, and persons or entities with whom we have marketing, business, or other relationships. In response to a legal process or law enforcement request we may disclose personally-identifiable information. We also may disclose personally-identifiable information if we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or as otherwise required by law. Further, we may share your information, including your personally-identifiable information, with our parent, subsidiaries and affiliates. We also reserve the right to disclose and transfer all such information to a subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of the BioDerm’s business, Website or applicable database; or in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our membership interests and/or assets or other corporate change, including, during the course of any due diligence process.

We may use the non-personally-identifiable information that we collect in a variety of ways, including to administer the Website, help us analyze Website traffic, understand customer needs and trends, carry out targeted promotional activities, improve the quality of the pages that make up our Website, gather broad demographic information, and to improve our Website services. We may use your non-personal information by itself or aggregate it with information we have

obtained from others. We may share your non-personal information with our affiliated companies and/or third parties to achieve these objectives and others. In addition to the foregoing, we may use your personally-identifiable information or collected non-personal information as follows:

- When required by law or court order;
- To provide you with information or services or process transactions that you have requested or agreed to receive, including to send you electronic newsletters, or to provide you with special offers or promotional materials on behalf of us or third parties;
- To process your registration with the Website, including verifying your information is active and valid;
- To improve the Website, to customize your experience with the Website, or to serve you specific content that is most relevant to you;
- To enable you to participate in a variety of the Website’s features such as online or mobile entry sweepstakes, contests or other promotions;
- To contact you with regard to your use of the Website and, in our discretion, changes to the Website and related policies;
- For inclusion in our data analytics; and
- For purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information or as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy.
6. Deleting Information About You

Whether or not you provide personally-identifiable information is completely your own choice. You are not obligated to answer any question that is presented to you on or through our Website. You may opt-out from receiving future promotional information from us, as set forth in Section 11 below. Whether or not you opt-out is your choice; however, in many instances this type of information is required to participate in a particular activity, realize a benefit we may offer, or gain access to certain content, services, or offers on our Website.

7. User-Generated Content and Public Forums

Our Website may offer publicly accessible blogs or community forums or other ways to permit you to submit ideas, photographs, user profiles, writings, recordings, computer graphics, pictures, data, questions, comments, suggestions or other content, including personally- identifiable information (collectively, "User Content"). We or others may reproduce, publish, distribute or otherwise use User Content online or offline in any media or format (currently existing or hereafter developed). Others may have access to this User Content and may have the ability to share it with third parties across the Internet. You should be aware that any User Content you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and use by others who access them. Thus, please think carefully before deciding what information you share, including personally- identifiable information, in connection with your User Content.

Please note that BioDerm does not control who will have access to the information that you choose to make public, and cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect your privacy or keep it secure. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any information that you disclose publicly, share with others or otherwise upload. We are not responsible for the accuracy, use or misuse of any content or information that you disclose or receive. To request removal of your User Content from our blog or community forum or similar features, contact us as set forth in Section 10 below. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your User content, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

8. Protecting Children

We take special care to protect the safety and privacy of children. Our Website is a general audience Website. Nevertheless, the features, programs, promotions, services and other aspects of our Website requiring the submission of personally-identifiable information are not intended for anyone under 18 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personally-identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If you are a parent or guardian of a child under the age of 13 and believe he or she has disclosed personally-identifiable information to us please contact us at customercare@bioderminc.com. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information.

9. Keeping Your Information Secure

We have implemented security measures we consider reasonable and appropriate to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. Please be advised, however, that while we strive to protect your personally-identifiable information and privacy, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to us online and are not responsible for the theft, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of your personally- identifiable information. In the unfortunate event that your "personally-identifiable information" (as the term or similar terms are defined by any applicable law requiring notice upon a security breach) is compromised, we may notify you by e-mail (at our sole and absolute discretion) to the last e-mail address you have provided us in the most expedient time reasonable under the circumstances; provided, however, delays in notification may occur while we take necessary measures to determine the scope of the breach and restore reasonable integrity to the system as well as for the legitimate needs of law enforcement if notification would impede a criminal investigation. From time to time we evaluate new technology for protecting information, and when appropriate, we upgrade our information security systems.

10. Collection of Information By Third-Party Websites, Ad Servers, and Sponsors

Our Website may contain links to other third party Websites that we do not control or maintain. These Websites may have information practices different from ours. You should exercise caution and consult the privacy notices of all third party Websites before accessing such Websites, as we have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties. BioDerm has no control over the privacy practices employed by any third party Website or any third party products or services. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide while visiting such Websites and such Websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy

11. Contact, Access, and Opt-Out Information

You may contact us as at the following contact information if: (a) you have questions or comments about our Privacy Policy; (b) wish to make corrections to any personally-identifiable information you have provided; (c) want to opt-out from receiving future commercial correspondence, including emails, from us or our affiliated companies; or (d) wish to withdraw your consent to sharing your personally-identifiable information with others. To protect your privacy and security, we will take reasonable steps to help verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

Contact Information:

BioDerm, Inc. Privacy Officer
12320 73rd Court North
Largo, Florida 33773 USA
customercare@bioderminc.com
We will respond to your request and, if applicable and appropriate, make the requested change in our active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that we may not be able to fulfill certain requests while allowing you access to certain benefits and features of our Website.

12. Sole Statement

This Privacy Policy is the sole statement of our privacy policy with respect to this Website, and no summary, modification, restatement or other version thereof, or other privacy statement or policy, in any form, is valid unless we post a new or revised policy.

13. Trademarks
This website contains BioDerm and third-party trademarks and service marks. All marks are the property of their respective companies. All rights in the intellectual property contained in this website including copyright, trademarks, trade secret and patent rights are reserved. Access to this website does not constitute a right to copy or use any of the intellectual property of BioDerm or its suppliers.

14. Copyright
All materials contained on this website are subject to the ownership rights of BioDerm and its Supplier Partners. BioDerm hereby authorizes you to make a single copy of the content herein for your use in learning about, evaluating, or acquiring BioDerm’s services or products. You agree that any copy made must include BioDerm copyright notice. No other permission is granted to you to print, copy, reproduce, distribute, transmit, upload, download, store, display in public, alter, or modify the content contained on this website.

15. Submissions
All remarks, suggestions, ideas, graphics or other information communicated to BioDerm through this website will forever be the property of BioDerm. Unless otherwise specified in writing, all material submitted to BioDerm will be presumed to be public and BioDerm will not be required to treat the information as confidential. BioDerm shall have exclusive ownership of all present and future existing rights in the information, without compensation to the person sending the information.

16. Effective Date

This Privacy Policy is effective as of June 1, 2018.